venue burgee

Transom Series 2017

Sully Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19th November

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 9, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: SSC
Rank Fleet Class PY HelmName SailNo CrewName R1
2017-09-17
R2
2017-09-17
R3
2017-09-24
R4
2017-09-24
R5
2017-10-01
R6
2017-10-08
R7
2017-10-15
R8
2017-10-15
R9
2017-10-29
R10
2017-10-29
R11
2017-11-05
R12
2017-10-29
R13
2017-11-12
R14
2017-11-12
R15
2017-11-19
R16
2017-11-12
Nett
1st Fast LASER 1097 Danny Powell 180232   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 7.0
2nd Fast LASER 1097 Steve Marshall 164694   (2.0) (3.0) (2.0) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (3.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0
3rd Fast LASER 1097 Neil Brookes 204249   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (7.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 18.0
4th Slow LASER RADIAL 1139 Jake Richardson 000   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 23.0
5th Slow TOPPER 1347 Josh Edwards 37055   (9.0) (7.0) 5.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) (8.0) 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 DNS (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 36.0
6th Slow TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 Teilo Richardson 1845   7.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 48.0
7th Fast LASER 1097 Andrew Evans 146562   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 54.0
8th Slow MIRROR 1383 Rex Hendrickson 65656   8.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 56.0
9th Slow TOPPER 1347 Nigel Vick 000   5.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 74.0
10th Slow LASER RADIAL 1139 Joseph Hobbs 000   3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 77.0
11th Fast 29ER S/H 890 Steve Marshall 547   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 88.0
12th Slow LASER RADIAL 1139 Jean Parr 260546   10.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 89.0
13th Fast LASER 1097 Bob Lang 174576   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 105.0
14th Slow LASER PICO 1330 Will Vickery 000   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 107.0
15th Slow TOPAZ UNO RACE X 1200 Nick Speller 1313   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 108.0
16th Fast LASER 1097 Pete Wells 164644   4.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 109.0
17th Fast TOPAZ 14XTREME 864 Andrew Evans 6949   6.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 112.0
18th Fast CATAPULT 895 Lawrence Tulip 519   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 116.0
19th Slow BYTE 1190 Helen Jones 1009   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 125.0

R15 - 2017-11-19 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class PY HelmName SailNo CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast LASER 1097 Danny Powell 180232   50.37 2 0.46.08 1.0
2 Fast LASER 1097 Steve Marshall 164694   51.56 2 0.47.20 2.0
3 Slow LASER RADIAL 1139 Jake Richardson 000   54.03 2 0.47.27 3.0
4 Slow TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 Teilo Richardson 1845   41.10 1 1.05.36 4.0
5 Slow MIRROR 1383 Rex Hendrickson 65656   48.31 1 1.10.10 5.0

R16 - 2017-11-12 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class PY HelmName SailNo CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast LASER 1097 Danny Powell 180232   22.42 3 0.20.42 1.0
2 Fast LASER 1097 Steve Marshall 164694   23.04 3 0.21.02 2.0
3 Slow LASER RADIAL 1139 Jake Richardson 000   25.16 3 0.22.11 3.0
4 Slow TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 Teilo Richardson 1845   21.40 2 0.25.54 4.0
5 Slow MIRROR 1383 Rex Hendrickson 65656   25.40 2 0.27.50 5.0

http://www.sully-sailing.org.uk/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/