venue burgee

Transom Series 2017

Sully Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12th November

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 8, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: SSC
Rank Fleet Class PY HelmName SailNo CrewName R1
2017-09-17
R2
2017-09-17
R3
2017-09-24
R4
2017-09-24
R5
2017-10-01
R6
2017-10-08
R7
2017-10-15
R8
2017-10-15
R9
2017-10-29
R10
2017-10-29
R11
2017-11-05
R12
2017-10-29
R13
2017-11-12
R14
2017-11-12
Nett
1st Fast LASER 1097 Danny Powell 180232   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0
2nd Fast LASER 1097 Steve Marshall 164694   (2.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (3.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0
3rd Fast LASER 1097 Neil Brookes 204249   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 (4.0) (7.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 15.0
4th Slow TOPPER 1347 Josh Edwards 37055   (9.0) (7.0) 5.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 (8.0) (8.0) 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 DNS (20.0 DNC) 30.0
5th Fast LASER 1097 Andrew Evans 146562   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 34.0
6th Slow LASER RADIAL 1139 Jake Richardson 000   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 37.0
7th Slow TOPPER 1347 Nigel Vick 000   5.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 54.0
8th Slow LASER RADIAL 1139 Joseph Hobbs 000   3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 57.0
9th Slow TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 Teilo Richardson 1845   7.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0
10th Slow MIRROR 1383 Rex Hendrickson 65656   8.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 66.0
11th Fast 29ER S/H 890 Steve Marshall 547   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 68.0
12th Slow LASER RADIAL 1139 Jean Parr 260546   10.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 69.0
13th Fast LASER 1097 Bob Lang 174576   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 85.0
14th Slow LASER PICO 1330 Will Vickery 000   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 87.0
15th Slow TOPAZ UNO RACE X 1200 Nick Speller 1313   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 88.0
16th Fast LASER 1097 Pete Wells 164644   4.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 89.0
17th Fast TOPAZ 14XTREME 864 Andrew Evans 6949   6.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 92.0
18th Fast CATAPULT 895 Lawrence Tulip 519   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 96.0
19th Slow BYTE 1190 Helen Jones 1009   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 105.0

R13 - 2017-11-12 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class PY HelmName SailNo CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast LASER 1097 Steve Marshall 164694   35:09 3 0:32:03 1.0
2 Fast LASER 1097 Andrew Evans 146562   40:44 3 0:37:08 2.0
3 Fast LASER 1097 Neil Brookes 204249   44:01 3 0:40:07 3.0
4 Slow TOPAZ UNO RACE X 1200 Nick Speller 1313   43:09 2 0:53:56 4.0
5 Slow TOPPER 1347 Josh Edwards 37055   DNS     6.0

R14 - 2017-11-12 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class PY HelmName SailNo CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast LASER 1097 Andrew Evans 146562   44.40 3 0.40.43 1.0
2 Fast LASER 1097 Steve Marshall 164694   44.53 3 0.40.55 2.0
3 Fast LASER 1097 Neil Brookes 204249   34.30 2 0.47.10 3.0
4 Slow TOPAZ UNO RACE X 1200 Nick Speller 1313   39.08 2 0.48.55 4.0

http://www.sully-sailing.org.uk/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/