venue burgee

Transom Series 2017

Sully Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 5th November

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 7, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: SSC
Rank Fleet Class PY HelmName SailNo CrewName R1
2017-09-17
R2
2017-09-17
R3
2017-09-24
R4
2017-09-24
R5
2017-10-01
R6
2017-10-08
R7
2017-10-15
R8
2017-10-15
R9
2017-10-29
R10
2017-10-29
R11
2017-11-05
R12
2017-10-29
Nett
1st Fast LASER 1097 Danny Powell 180232   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0
2nd Fast LASER 1097 Steve Marshall 164694   2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (3.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 8.0
3rd Fast LASER 1097 Neil Brookes 204249   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (7.0) 3.0 2.0 12.0
4th Slow LASER RADIAL 1139 Jake Richardson 000   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 17.0
5th Slow TOPPER 1347 Josh Edwards 37055   (9.0) (7.0) 5.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 (8.0) (8.0) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 24.0
6th Slow TOPPER 1347 Nigel Vick 000   5.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNF 33.0
7th Slow LASER RADIAL 1139 Joseph Hobbs 000   3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 19.0 DNC 36.0
8th Slow TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 Teilo Richardson 1845   7.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 39.0
9th Slow MIRROR 1383 Rex Hendrickson 65656   8.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 45.0
10th Fast 29ER S/H 890 Steve Marshall 547   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 46.0
11th Slow LASER RADIAL 1139 Jean Parr 260546   10.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 48.0
12th Fast LASER 1097 Andrew Evans 146562   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 49.0
13th Fast LASER 1097 Bob Lang 174576   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 62.0
14th Slow LASER PICO 1330 Will Vickery 000   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 64.0
15th Fast LASER 1097 Pete Wells 164644   4.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 66.0
16th Fast TOPAZ 14XTREME 864 Andrew Evans 6949   6.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 69.0
17th Fast CATAPULT 895 Lawrence Tulip 519   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 73.0
18th Slow BYTE 1190 Helen Jones 1009   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 81.0

R11 - 2017-11-05 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class PY HelmName SailNo CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast LASER 1097 Steve Marshall 164694   44.41 4 0.40.44 1.0
2 Slow TOPPER 1347 Nigel Vick 000   41.58 3 0.41.32 2.0
3 Fast LASER 1097 Neil Brookes 204249   48.51 4 0.44.32 3.0
4 Slow LASER PICO 1330 Will Vickery 000   34.46 2 0.52.17 4.0
5 Slow TOPPER 1347 Josh Edwards 37055   36.54 2 0.54.47 5.0
6 Slow LASER RADIAL 1139 Joseph Hobbs 000   34.51 2 1.01.12 6.0

R12 - 2017-10-29 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class PY HelmName SailNo CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast LASER 1097 Steve Marshall 164694   23.47 3 0.21.41 1.0
2 Fast LASER 1097 Neil Brookes 204249   25.10 3 0.22.56 2.0
3 Slow LASER PICO 1330 Will Vickery 000   15.09 1 0.34.10 3.0
4 Slow TOPPER 1347 Nigel Vick 000   DNF     5.0

http://www.sully-sailing.org.uk/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/