venue burgee

Transom Series 2017

Sully Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15th October

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 5, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: SSC
Rank Fleet Class PY HelmName SailNo CrewName R1
2017-09-17
R2
2017-09-17
R3
2017-09-24
R4
2017-09-24
R5
2017-10-01
R6
2017-10-08
R7
2017-10-15
R8
2017-10-15
Nett
1st Fast LASER 1097 Danny Powell 180232   (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0
2nd Fast LASER 1097 Steve Marshall 164694   2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0
3rd Fast LASER 1097 Neil Brookes 204249   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 7.0
4th Fast 29ER S/H 890 Steve Marshall 547   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 1.0 8.0
5th Slow LASER RADIAL 1139 Jake Richardson 000   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 8.0
6th Slow LASER RADIAL 1139 Joseph Hobbs 000   3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 11.0
7th Slow TOPPER 1347 Josh Edwards 37055   (9.0) (7.0) (5.0) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 14.0
8th Slow LASER RADIAL 1139 Jean Parr 260546   (10.0) 9.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 19.0
9th Fast LASER 1097 Bob Lang 174576   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 17.0 DNC 22.0
10th Slow TOPPER 1347 Nigel Vick 000   5.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 24.0
11th Fast LASER 1097 Pete Wells 164644   4.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 26.0
12th Slow TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 Teilo Richardson 1845   7.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 28.0
13th Fast TOPAZ 14XTREME 864 Andrew Evans 6949   6.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 29.0
14th Slow MIRROR 1383 Rex Hendrickson 65656   8.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 33.0
15th Fast LASER 1097 Andrew Evans 146562   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 37.0
16th Slow BYTE 1190 Helen Jones 1009   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 39.0

R7 - 2017-10-15 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class PY HelmName SailNo CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast LASER 1097 Bob Lang 174576   39.57 2 0.36.25 1.0
2 Slow LASER RADIAL 1139 Jake Richardson 000   45.44 2 0.40.09 2.0
3 Fast LASER 1097 Neil Brookes 204249   45.18 2 0.41.18 3.0
4 Slow LASER RADIAL 1139 Joseph Hobbs 000   47.35 2 0.41.47 4.0
5 Fast 29ER S/H 890 Steve Marshall 547   39.10 2 0.44.00 5.0
6 Slow TOPPER 1347 Josh Edwards 37055   43.29 1 1.04.34 6.0
7 Slow LASER RADIAL 1139 Jean Parr 260546   39.00 1 1.08.29 7.0

R8 - 2017-10-15 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class PY HelmName SailNo CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast 29ER S/H 890 Steve Marshall 547   33.00 4 0.37.05 1.0
2 Slow LASER RADIAL 1139 Jake Richardson 000   31.47 3 0.37.12 2.0
3 Fast LASER 1097 Neil Brookes 204249   31.28 3 0.38.15 3.0
4 Slow LASER RADIAL 1139 Joseph Hobbs 000   39.11 3 0.45.52 4.0
5 Slow TOPPER 1347 Josh Edwards 37055   25.18 1 1.15.08 5.0

www.sully-sailing.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com