venue burgee

Transom Series 2017

Sully Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 8th October

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 4, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: SSC
Rank Fleet Class PY HelmName SailNo CrewName R1
2017-09-17
R2
2017-09-17
R3
2017-09-24
R4
2017-09-24
R5
2017-10-01
R6
2017-10-08
Nett
1st Fast LASER 1097 Danny Powell 180232   (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0
2nd Fast LASER 1097 Neil Brookes 204249   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0
3rd Fast LASER 1097 Steve Marshall 164694   (2.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0
4th Slow TOPPER 1347 Nigel Vick 000   5.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0
5th Slow TOPPER 1347 Josh Edwards 37055   (9.0) (7.0) (5.0) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0
6th Fast LASER 1097 Pete Wells 164644   4.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 9.0
7th Slow TOPAZ UNO PLUS 1255 Teilo Richardson 1845   7.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 11.0
8th Slow LASER RADIAL 1139 Jean Parr 260546   (10.0) 9.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0
9th Fast TOPAZ 14XTREME 864 Andrew Evans 6949   6.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 12.0
10th Slow MIRROR 1383 Rex Hendrickson 65656   8.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 16.0
11th Fast 29ER S/H 890 Steve Marshall 547   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0 19.0
12th Fast LASER 1097 Andrew Evans 146562   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 20.0
13th Slow LASER RADIAL 1139 Joseph Hobbs 000   3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 20.0
14th Slow LASER RADIAL 1139 Jake Richardson 000   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 21.0
15th Fast LASER 1097 Bob Lang 174576   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 21.0
16th Slow BYTE 1190 Helen Jones 1009   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 5.0 22.0

R6 - 2017-10-08 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class PY HelmName SailNo CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast LASER 1097 Danny Powell 180232   36.11 2 0.32.59 1.0
2 Fast 29ER S/H 890 Steve Marshall 547   42.15 2 0.47.28 2.0
3 Slow LASER RADIAL 1139 Jean Parr 260546   29.20 1 0.51.30 3.0
4 Slow TOPPER 1347 Josh Edwards 37055   44.29 1 1.06.03 4.0
5 Slow BYTE 1190 Helen Jones 1009   45.30 1 1.16.28 5.0

http://www.sully-sailing.org.uk/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/