venue burgee

Early Bird series 2014

Sully Sailing Club

Early Bird series 2014

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: SSC
Rank Fleet Class PY HelmName SailNo CrewName R1
02/03/2014
R2
02/03/2014
R3
09/03/2014
R4
09/03/2014
R5
16/03/2014
R6
16/03/2014
R7
23/03/2014
R8
30/03/2014
R9
30/03/2014
Nett
1st Fast Topaz CX14 858 Andrew Evans 6949   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 7.0
2nd Slow TOPAZ UNO 1203 Neil Brookes 1842   1.0 1.0 (8.0) 5.0 (7.0 DNS) 3.0 (8.0 DNF) (7.0) (8.0) 10.0
3rd Fast LASER 1088 Bob Lang 174576   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 10.0
4th Fast Catapault 893 Lawrie Tulip   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 16.0
5th Fast Vortex 945 Pete Wells 1169   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (7.0 DNS) (18.0 DNC) (8.0 DNF) 6.0 4.0 18.0
6th Fast LASER 1088 Steve Marshall 164694   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 22.0
7th Fast 29er 922 Steve Marshall 47   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 9.0 30.0
8th Fast RS 700 852 Steve Marshall 962   2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 32.0
9th Fast Dart 16 863 Jerry Money 2158   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 37.0
10th Fast Vortex 968 Kevin Wilson 1009   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 39.0
11th Fast LASER 1088 Charlie Harris 232   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 39.0
12th Slow LASER RADIAL 1122 Arron Bollinger 000   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 18.0 DNC 39.0
13th Slow TOPPER 1322 Daniel Bollinger 37055   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 51.0
14th Slow LASER RADIAL 1122 Jamie Rhys-Martin 000   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 58.0
15th Fast Laser 3000 1058 Tom Betts 000 Sue Dakers (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 61.0
16th Slow ENTERPRISE 1115 Teilo Richardson 14939   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 DNS (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 61.0
17th Fast LASER 1088 John Parr 59713   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 64.0


R8 - 30/03/2014 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class PY HelmName SailNo CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Vortex 968 Kevin Wilson 1009   36.35 5 0.37.48 1.0
2 Fast LASER 1088 Bob Lang 174576   33.57 4 0.39.00 2.0
3 Fast Topaz CX14 858 Andrew Evans 6949   35.11 5 0.41.00 3.0
4 Fast Catapault 893 Lawrie Tulip   37.15 5 0.41.43 4.0
5 Fast Dart 16 863 Jerry Money 2158   36.57 5 0.42.49 5.0
6 Fast Vortex 945 Pete Wells 1169   33.20 4 0.44.06 6.0
7 Slow TOPAZ UNO 1203 Neil Brookes 1842   34.33 3 0.47.52 7.0
8 Slow LASER RADIAL 1122 Arron Bollinger 000   18.58 1 1.24.31 8.0
9 Fast RS 700 852 Steve Marshall 962   DNF     10.0

R9 - 30/03/2014 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class PY HelmName SailNo CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Topaz CX14 858 Andrew Evans 6949   32.14 5 0.37.34 1.0
2 Fast Vortex 968 Kevin Wilson 1009   37.23 5 0.38.37 2.0
3 Fast Catapault 893 Lawrie Tulip   35.30 5 0.39.45 3.0
4 Fast Vortex 945 Pete Wells 1169   37.45 5 0.39.57 4.0
5 Fast LASER 1088 Bob Lang 174576   35.17 4 0.40.32 5.0
6 Fast Dart 16 863 Jerry Money 2158   35.25 5 0.41.02 6.0
7 Fast Laser 3000 1058 Tom Betts 000 Sue Dakers 35.20 4 0.41.45 7.0
8 Slow TOPAZ UNO 1203 Neil Brookes 1842   34.42 3 0.48.04 8.0
9 Fast 29er 922 Steve Marshall 47   33.52 2 1.31.50 9.0

http://www.sully-sailing.org.uk/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
http://www.sailwave.com/